Skip to main content

Barangays

BarangayPopulation
Year200720102015
Arenas4,1424,1074,133
Baliti2,3152,3602,582
Batasan2,3142,3742,493
Buensuceso3,5443,8014,322
Candating4,6984,7715,029
Gatiawin5,3666,1326,323
Guemasan4,0333,9834,118
La Paz (Turu)7528761,059
Lacmit4,6984,8385,124
Lacquios2,9073,1303,698
Mangga-Cacutud8,7509,32110,133
Mapalad2,7123,2223,735
Panlinlang3,0592,9293,214
Paralaya1,9141,7841,913
Plazang Luma5,0424,7605,330
Poblacion3,2343,1743,167
San Agustin Norte3,2203,4953,593
San Agustin Sur1,4361,6191,772
San Antonio3,2862,9753,361
San Jose Mesulo4,9844,8415,004
San Juan Bano8,1597,5729,065
San Mateo5,1355,6296,382
San Nicolas8,0287,8558,227
San Roque Bitas4,8495,0515,389
Cupang (Santa Lucia)3,2643,3353,763
Matamo (Santa Lucia)2,6082,9823,554
Santo Niño Tabuan2,2772,3032,725
Suclayin2,8403,0903,291
Telapayong4,3754,8165,570
Kaledian (Camba)4,7314,2235,423
Total118,672121,348133,492
Official Website of the Municipality of Arayat